Job Announcement-Water Supply Engineering (Full-Time)
Cambodian Water Supply Association (CWA) is a local professional association specializes in water service supply both in urban and rural areas of Cambodia. We work closely with water service providers throughout the country, development partners—World Bank, UNICEF, WHO, AFD, JICA, DFAT, GRET, Tetra Tech,, etc., banks, supplying companies, and relevant ministries to bring clean, safe, and affordable water to all Cambodian people. Our roles are: (1) to support and promote cooperation among water operators in Cambodia, (2) to enhance knowledge and technical skills based upon leading practices in Cambodia, and (3) to encourage the sustainability expansion of water supply services in Cambodia.
We are currently looking for: one Water Supply Engineering (Full-Time) based in Phnom Penh. SALARY and BENEFIT: Annual salary range from USD 6,500.00 to USD 11,700.00 plus other benefits.
Water Supply Engineering (WSE) will work closely with the Business Development Manager and Executive Director to provide water supply technical support service and technical management capacity building to water operators and relevant stakeholders. S/he is responsible for overall management of CWA’s water supply engineering service and technical management capacity building to ensure that the projects and services achieve their intended result and meet customer satisfaction. The specific roles for the position are: