Job Announcement – Finance Intern (Full-time)
Cambodian Water Supply Association (CWA) is a local professional association specializes in water service supply both in urban and rural areas of Cambodia. We work closely with water service providers throughout the country, development partners—World Bank, UNICEF, WHO, AFD, JICA, DFAT, GRET, Tetra Tech, etc., banks, supplying companies, and relevant ministries to bring clean, safe, and affordable water to all Cambodian people. Our roles are: (1) to support and promote cooperation among water operators in Cambodia, (2) to enhance knowledge and technical skills based upon leading practices in Cambodia, and (3) to encourage the sustainability expansion of water supply services in Cambodia.
We are currently seeking to recruit: Finance Intern (Full-time), based in Phnom Penh.
SALARY AND BENEFIT:     Monthly gross salary $120.00
Finance intern is responsible to assist the Admin and Finance Manager, and Admin and Finance Officer and CWA Staff to support CWA ministry and program staff activity.
The specific roles for the position are: